BCCSW extends Respect, Dignity and Healing. Residential School and Indigenous-Specific Racism Statement: READ HERE

About Us

Board Members

Members of the Board – 2021


Board Chair

Denese Espeut-Post, LLB, Public Member
Summerland – Term ends Mar. 28, 2024


Board Vice Chair

Sonia Andhi Bilkhu, RSW
Surrey – Term ends Dec. 31, 2022


Selena Bateman, RSW
New Westminster – Term ends Dec. 31, 2021


James (Jim) Campbell, RCSW
Prince George – Term ends Dec. 31, 2021


Cheney Cloke, Public Member
Surrey – Term ends Nov. 24, 2021


Ellice Daniel, RSW
Surrey – Term ends Dec. 31, 2021


Ann Joseph, RSW
Saanichton – Term ends Dec. 31, 2022


Sonya C. Pighin, Public Member
Vancouver – Term ends Dec. 31, 2021


Christina Rodrigues, RSW
Kelowna – Term ends Dec. 31, 2022


Amy Rosborough, RSW
Salt Spring Island – Term ends Dec. 31, 2022


Natalie Shorten, Public Member
Kelowna – Term ends Dec. 31, 2022


Sandra Wilson, RSW
Prince George – Term ends Dec. 31, 2021